WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

WS-C2960X-48FPD-L 2018-06-15T14:55:51+00:00

Project Description

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Model: WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst 2960X 48 Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base
Condition: Brand New Sealed

FOB Price: US$1000.00~3000.00/Unit

Packaging

New F/S In Original Sealed Box.

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Carrier by DHL, FedEx, Aramex, EMS.

Payment

PayPal, TT, Western Union

INQUIRY

Cisco Catalyst 2960X 48 port Gigbait Ethernet Switch, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Switch WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Product Description

Condition : New Original Cisco Switch With One Year Warranty

  1. Original Standard CISCO package,1 pc in a box,severals in a carton.
  2. Warranty time is CISCO basic 1 year .
  3. Will ship out by DHL,UPS ,Fedex,TNT,SF,Aramex express.
  4. When you pick up the goods from express company , pls note if there is any broken made by express mistake.

You may be interested in the following product .

Part number

10/100/1000 Ethernet interfaces

Uplink interfaces

Cisco IOS Software feature set

Available PoE power

FlexStack-Plus,

FlexStack-Extended

WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

48

2 SFP+

LAN Base

740W

Optional

WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

48

2 SFP+

LAN Base

370W

Optional

WS-C2960X-24PD-L

24

2 SFP+

LAN Base

370W

Optional

WS-C2960X-48TD-L

48

2 SFP+

LAN Base

Optional

WS-C2960X-24TD-L

24

2 SFP+

LAN Base

Optional

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

48

4 SFP

LAN Base

740W

Optional

WS-C2960X-48LPS-L

48

4 SFP

LAN Base

370W

Optional

WS-C2960X-24PS-L

24

4 SFP

LAN Base

370W

Optional

WS-C2960X-24PSQ-L

24

2 SFP, 2 10/100/1000BT

LAN Base

110W

No

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

48

4 SFP

LAN Base

Optional

WS-C2960X-24TS-L

24

4 SFP

LAN Base

Optional

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

48

2 SFP

LAN Lite

No

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

24

2 SFP

LAN Lite

No

WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Specification

Product Code

WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

48 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports

Available PoE Power

740W

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

107.1Mpps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Dimensions

44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm

Package Weight

10.65 Kg

Shows some accessories of the WS-C2960X-48FPD-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Contact Us:

Andy |  Winhua Technology Ltd

Skype:  andyfeng68

Email : andy at szwinhua.com  

Ph: 0086 13570850872  (Whatsapp)

WeChat: fwh278168