Cisco ISR4331/K9

Cisco ISR4331/K9 2018-09-29T05:58:03+00:00

Project Description

Model: Cisco Router ISR4331/k9 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,IP Base)
Detail: Cisco 4000 Router, 4331 ISR with 3 onboard GE, 2 NIM slots, 1 ISC slot, 1 SM slot, 4 GB flash memory default, 4 GB DRAM default
Condition: Brand New Sealed

FOB Price: US$1000.00~$1450.00

Packaging

New F/S In Original Sealed Box.

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Carrier by DHL, FedEx, Aramex, EMS.

Payment

PayPal, TT, Western Union

INQUIRY

ISR4331/K9 Specification

Product Code

Cisco ISR4331/K9

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

SFP-based ports

2

Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot

1

NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Flash Memory

4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)

Power-supply options

Internal: AC and PoE

Rack height

1 RU

Dimensions (H x W x D)

44.45 x 438.15 x 438.15 mm

Package Weight

12.96 Kg

Shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and accessories of Cisco ISR4331/K9.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Smart Serial Cables

CAB-SS-449FC

Cisco CAB-SS-449FC RS-449 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

CAB-SS-V35FC

Cisco CAB-SS-V35FC V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM