Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 48port Cisco Switch

///Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 48port Cisco Switch
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 48port Cisco Switch 2018-10-15T07:06:46+00:00

Project Description

  • WS-C2960XR-48TS-I

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I

Model: WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Catalyst 2960-XR Switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP+, IP Lite

  • Total Network Port: (48) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
  • Total SFP Port: 4 SFP
  • Manageable: Yes
  • Network Layer: 2
  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Stackable: Yes

Condition: Brand New Sealed

FOB Price: US$2000.00~2300.00/Unit

Packaging

New F/S In Original Sealed Box.

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Carrier by DHL, FedEx, Aramex, EMS.

Payment

PayPal, TT, Western Union

INQUIRY

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 48 port Ethernet Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2960XR 48 port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Swtich, 4 x 1G SFP+, IP Lite Switch

Product Description

Condition : New Original Cisco Switch With One Year Warranty

  1. Original Standard CISCO package,1 pc in a box,severals in a carton.
  2. Warranty time is CISCO basic 1 year .
  3. Will ship out by DHL,UPS ,Fedex,TNT,SF,Aramex express.
  4. When you pick up the goods from express company , pls note if there is any broken made by express mistake.

You may be interested in the following product .

Part number

10/100/1000 Ethernet interfaces

Uplink interfaces

Cisco IOS Software feature set

Available PoE power

Second FRU power supply option

FlexStack-Plus, FlexStack-Extended

WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

48

2 SFP+

IP Lite

740W

1025W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

48

2 SFP+

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

24

2 SFP+

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48TD-I

48

2 SFP+

IP Lite

250W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

24

2 SFP+

IP Lite

250W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I

48

4 SFP

IP Lite

740W

1025W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I

48

4 SFP

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24PS-I

24

4 SFP

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48TS-I

48

4 SFP

IP Lite

250W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24TS-I

24

4 SFP

IP Lite

250W

Optional

Packaging & Shipping

-We normally package our products with the original CISCO box inside and a protected box outside.

-We will delievr normally within 2- 3 days if purchased items are stocked.

Our Services

-Professional sales team and technical team for your purchase.

-24 hours service for you. Quick response, responsible after sales service and technical support.

Company Information

-Winhua Only specialized in CISCO/ Huawei, Juniper brand new sealed products;

-We have About 10 years experience in selling Cisco products;

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Specification

  • Total Network Port: (48) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
  • Total SFP Port: 4 SFP
  • Network Chipset: Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP+, IP Lite
  • Manageable: Yes
  • Network Layer: 2
  • Power Over Ethernet: No
  • Stackable: Yes

Shows some accessories of the WS-C2960XR-48TS-I.

Models Description
C2960X-STACK FlexStack-Plus hot-swappable stacking module
SFP-10G-SR 10G-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
SFP-10G-LR 10G-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
CAB-STK-E-1M Stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
CAB-STK-E-3M Stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Part number

Description

PWR-C2-640WAC6

Second FRU power supply and fan for all non-PoE 2960-XR switches, provides 250W AC of power

PWR-C2-640WAC4

Second FRU power supply and fan for all 370W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 640W AC of power

PWR-C2-1025WAC4

Second FRU power supply and fan for all 740W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 1025W AC of power

PWR-C2-250WAC=

Spare FRU power supply and fan for all non-PoE 2960-XR switches, provides 250W AC of power

PWR-C2-640WAC=

Spare FRU power supply and fan for all 370W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 640W AC of power

PWR-C2-1025WAC=

Spare FRU power supply and fan for all 740W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 1025W AC of power