Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Switch

///Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Switch
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Switch 2018-10-15T04:28:20+00:00

Project Description

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960XR-24TS-I

Model: WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Cisco 2960XR Switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 24 port 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports Switch, 4 x SFP uplink interfaces, IP Lite
Condition: Brand New Sealed

FOB Price: US$700.00~1100.00/Unit

Packaging

New F/S In Original Sealed Box.

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Carrier by DHL, FedEx, Aramex, EMS.

Payment

PayPal, TT, Western Union

INQUIRY

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I 24 port Ethernet Switches

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 24 port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Swtich, 4 SFP uplink interfaces, IP Lite Switch

Product Description

Condition : New Original Cisco Switch With One Year Warranty

  1. Original Standard CISCO package,1 pc in a box,severals in a carton.
  2. Warranty time is CISCO basic 1 year .
  3. Will ship out by DHL,UPS ,Fedex,TNT,SF,Aramex express.
  4. When you pick up the goods from express company , pls note if there is any broken made by express mistake.

You may be interested in the following product .

Part number

10/100/1000 Ethernet interfaces

Uplink interfaces

Cisco IOS Software feature set

Available PoE power

Second FRU power supply option

FlexStack-Plus, FlexStack-Extended

WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

48

2 SFP+

IP Lite

740W

1025W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

48

2 SFP+

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

24

2 SFP+

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48TD-I

48

2 SFP+

IP Lite

250W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

24

2 SFP+

IP Lite

250W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I

48

4 SFP

IP Lite

740W

1025W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48LPS-I

48

4 SFP

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24PS-I

24

4 SFP

IP Lite

370W

640W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-48TS-I

48

4 SFP

IP Lite

250W

Optional

WS-C2960XR-24TS-I

24

4 SFP

IP Lite

250W

Optional

Packaging & Shipping

-We normally package our products with the original CISCO box inside and a protected box outside.

-We will delievr normally within 2- 3 days if purchased items are stocked.

Our Services

-Professional sales team and technical team for your purchase.

-24 hours service for you. Quick response, responsible after sales service and technical support.

Company Information

-Winhua Only specialized in CISCO/ Huawei, Juniper brand new sealed products;

-We have About 10 years experience in selling Cisco products;

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Specification

WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Specification

Enclosure type

Rack-mountable – 1U

Ports

24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP

Network management Interface

10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Available PoE Power

None

Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)

108Gbps

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack Bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

71.4Mpps

Switching bandwidth

216Gbps

Maximum active VLANs

1023

MAC Address Table Size

16K (default)

CPU

APM86392 600MHz dual core

RAM

512 MB 

Flash Memory

128 MB 

Status Indicators

● Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex
● System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed

Expansion / Connectivity

Console ports

USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)

Expansion Slot(s)

1 FlexStack-Plus slot and 1 power redundant slot

Stack Modules

C2960X-STACK

Stacking cable

● CAB-STK-E-0.5M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
● CAB-STK-E-1M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
● CAB-STK-E-3M FlexStack-Plus stacking cable with a 3.0 m length

Power supply

PWR-C2-250WAC

Power Device

Power supply – redundant – plug-in module

Power Redundancy

optional

Voltage range (Auto)

110V-240V

Power Consumption Operational

0.038kVA

Shows some accessories of the WS-C2960XR-24TS-I.

Models

Description

SFP-10G-SR

10G-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-LR

10G-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series power supply options

Part number

Description

PWR-C2-250WAC

Second FRU power supply and fan for all non-PoE 2960-XR switches, provides 250W AC of power

PWR-C2-640WAC4

Second FRU power supply and fan for all 370W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 640W AC of power

PWR-C2-1025WAC4

Second FRU power supply and fan for all 740W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 1025W AC of power

PWR-C2-250WAC=

Spare FRU power supply and fan for all non-PoE 2960-XR switches, provides 250W AC of power

PWR-C2-640WAC=

Spare FRU power supply and fan for all 370W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 640W AC of power

PWR-C2-1025WAC=

Spare FRU power supply and fan for all 740W PoE+ 2960-XR switches, provides 1025W AC of power